Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » AMD Radeon Discussion and Support
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

AMD Radeon Discussion and Support General discussion, tweaking, overclocking and technical support questions about discrete Radeon graphics products.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Mar 17, 2006, 10:16 AM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
doctornads
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 11
doctornads is still being judged by the masses


Default 3 monitors

I just wanted to know if possible how i can hook up 3 computer monitors to 1 x1900xt. Thanks
-Josh
doctornads is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 17, 2006, 10:27 AM   #2
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

You cant, you also cant do the same with a single Nvidia card either.
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 17, 2006, 10:35 AM   #3
doctornads
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 11
doctornads is still being judged by the masses


Default

damn. So then would i need to get another card? Just a cheap one obviously.
And if that works how would i do that.
doctornads is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Mar 17, 2006, 11:14 AM   #4
SpecTP
Radeon R600
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: United States Washington, DC
Posts: 619
SpecTP is still being judged by the masses


Default

You could with Matrox's TripleHead2Go adapter.
http://www.matrox.com/graphics/offhome/th2go/home.cfm

I have the DualHead2Go and I find the vga adapter makes the visuals a bit blurry, but you may find it acceptable.
__________________

GIGABYTE G1.Sniper Z87 - i7-4770K | 2x4Gb G.Skill PC16800 DDR3| XFX R9 290 (Cat14.12) | Asus PB278Q | 128Gb OCZ Agility3 SSD | 240Gb Samsung EVO SSD| Seagate Hybrid Drive 2TB | Fractal Design R4 | PC Power & Cooling Silencer 750 | Samsung SH-B123L BD/DVD/RW | W8.1

GIGABYTE GA-Z68XP-UD3 - i7-2600K | 4x4Gb G.Skill PC16800 DDR3| Sapphire HD 7970 (Cat14.12) | BenQ XL2720T | 2x 128Gb OCZ Agility3 SSD | 2TB WD Caviar | Antec Lanboy | Corsair H60 w/S-Flex 120x25 F fans | PC Power & Cooling Silencer 950 | Creative X-Fi Titanium | Samsung SH-B123L BD/DVD/RW | W7 Ult

Gigabyte EP45-UD3 - Q9550 oc 4.0 | 2x2Gb OCZ Reaper 8500 DDR2 | Sapphire 6970 (Cat13.6b2)| Dell 2407WFP | 74Gb WD Raptor | 500Gb WD SE16 | 1Tb Seagate | Thermalright XP-90C w/Delta 92x25 3-blade fan | Corsair 650TW | CM 690 case| Creative X-Fi Platinum | Liteon 165H6s DVDRW | WinXP Pro SP3
SpecTP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 17, 2006, 11:50 AM   #5
doctornads
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 11
doctornads is still being judged by the masses


Default

thank you soo much. I dont care if its a little blury its not for games its for music production and mixing. It helps a whoooole lot to have 3 so again thanks.
doctornads is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 17, 2006, 12:03 PM   #6
doctornads
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 11
doctornads is still being judged by the masses


Default

since my x1900xt already has 2 outs can i take one out directly to 1 monitor then take the second out and use the 2head spliter to go to the other 2?
i ask this because i cant find a retail story i can go to that sells the triple head. only the dual head
doctornads is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 17, 2006, 04:57 PM   #7
SpecTP
Radeon R600
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: United States Washington, DC
Posts: 619
SpecTP is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by doctornads
thank you soo much. I dont care if its a little blury its not for games its for music production and mixing. It helps a whoooole lot to have 3 so again thanks.
You probably could since the dualhead2go is an external adapter that's separate from the ATI card.
__________________

GIGABYTE G1.Sniper Z87 - i7-4770K | 2x4Gb G.Skill PC16800 DDR3| XFX R9 290 (Cat14.12) | Asus PB278Q | 128Gb OCZ Agility3 SSD | 240Gb Samsung EVO SSD| Seagate Hybrid Drive 2TB | Fractal Design R4 | PC Power & Cooling Silencer 750 | Samsung SH-B123L BD/DVD/RW | W8.1

GIGABYTE GA-Z68XP-UD3 - i7-2600K | 4x4Gb G.Skill PC16800 DDR3| Sapphire HD 7970 (Cat14.12) | BenQ XL2720T | 2x 128Gb OCZ Agility3 SSD | 2TB WD Caviar | Antec Lanboy | Corsair H60 w/S-Flex 120x25 F fans | PC Power & Cooling Silencer 950 | Creative X-Fi Titanium | Samsung SH-B123L BD/DVD/RW | W7 Ult

Gigabyte EP45-UD3 - Q9550 oc 4.0 | 2x2Gb OCZ Reaper 8500 DDR2 | Sapphire 6970 (Cat13.6b2)| Dell 2407WFP | 74Gb WD Raptor | 500Gb WD SE16 | 1Tb Seagate | Thermalright XP-90C w/Delta 92x25 3-blade fan | Corsair 650TW | CM 690 case| Creative X-Fi Platinum | Liteon 165H6s DVDRW | WinXP Pro SP3
SpecTP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 12, 2006, 01:09 AM   #8
JonZ
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Vietnam Unknown
Posts: 21,985
JonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin DieselJonZ exchanges holiday cards with Vin Diesel


Default

Do having a Crossfire or SLI setup can solve this problem? (2x Cards)
JonZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 12, 2006, 01:13 AM   #9
Zero
Sass hole
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Canada Toronto
Posts: 38,815
Zero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English ChannelZero once jumped the English Channel


Default

nope
__________________
"Hi,

please refrain from telling other forum members to "Go eat a buffet of dicks." in the future.

Thank you.

Regards,
mad"
Zero is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 12, 2006, 02:36 PM   #10
spartacus7777
...or something like that
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 68
spartacus7777 is still being judged by the masses


Default

a cheap and easy way is to add an older pci video card. xp/2000 should recognize and show 3 monitors. i would prefer that than they dualhead2go. the matrox solution is not cheap. pick up a decent card for 60 or so.
__________________
Visiontek 9800 Pro 128Mb
ATI AIW 8500 64Mb
Mobility 9700 128Mb on Dell 9100 XP Pro

Last edited by spartacus7777 : May 12, 2006 at 02:39 PM.
spartacus7777 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 12, 2006, 02:58 PM   #11
spartacus7777
...or something like that
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 68
spartacus7777 is still being judged by the masses


Default

by they way, crossfire faq had this:

9. Can I use the CrossFire platform to drive multiple displays?

A. Yes, the CrossFire platform will work with ATI’s SurroundView™ multi-monitor technology to enable up to 5 separate displays when not running in CrossFire mode.


expensive way if you dont play games, but it can be done.
__________________
Visiontek 9800 Pro 128Mb
ATI AIW 8500 64Mb
Mobility 9700 128Mb on Dell 9100 XP Pro
spartacus7777 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 12, 2006, 04:12 PM   #12
TrUxAzNx
Radeon R420
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: UT
Posts: 241
TrUxAzNx is still being judged by the masses


Default

You have to buy CrossFire but Crossfire can't be enabled...
TrUxAzNx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 12, 2006, 04:24 PM   #13
ShaidarHaran
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: United States twin cities
Posts: 24,941
ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TrUxAzNx
You have to buy CrossFire but Crossfire can't be enabled...
It's all of two clicks of the mouse to enable/disable Crossfire via CCC. No reboot required, no changing of cables, nothing more than a couple mouse clicks. Not too difficult
ShaidarHaran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 13, 2006, 12:28 PM   #14
crystaLity
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 6
crystaLity is still being judged by the masses


Default

dude learn to read b4 you cry around like a lil baby, hes talking bout this: "Yes, the CrossFire platform will work with ATI’s SurroundView™ multi-monitor technology to enable up to 5 separate displays when not running in CrossFire mode." and he is right it makes no sense...
crystaLity is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 13, 2006, 12:33 PM   #15
bhz9294
280SLI & 4870 CF
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 1,009
bhz9294 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ShaidarHaran
It's all of two clicks of the mouse to enable/disable Crossfire via CCC. No reboot required, no changing of cables, nothing more than a couple mouse clicks. Not too difficult
Maybe someday you'll get your head out of ATI's ass to realize what people are trying to say. Otherwise you'll continue to look like the ignorant fanboy you are.

He made no mention of wanting to switch modes.
__________________
ATI Comp... Phenom 9850, 2 HD 4870's, 8GB and Vista Ultimate 64-bit.

Last edited by bhz9294 : May 13, 2006 at 12:35 PM.
bhz9294 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 13, 2006, 12:42 PM   #16
spartacus7777
...or something like that
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 68
spartacus7777 is still being judged by the masses


Default

guys, lets all keep it civil.

back to the original posters information request. summary...

1. 1 x1900XT will only give you two displays.
2. Options to get more displays are as follows, cheapest to most expensive, remembering you dont game much:

a. get a cheap PCI video card if you have the slot available.
b. Matrox dualhead2go external signal splitter. 1 x1900 out to monitor, 2nd x1900 out split into two to give you 3 total.
c. crossfire card is an option and CAN give you what you want. Crossfire mode be enabled/disabled from the driver easily. To get more then one monitor you have to disable crossfire mode. This option makes no sense for you at all and is the most expensive.
__________________
Visiontek 9800 Pro 128Mb
ATI AIW 8500 64Mb
Mobility 9700 128Mb on Dell 9100 XP Pro
spartacus7777 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 13, 2006, 03:21 PM   #17
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

bhz9294 & crystaLity

3 Day bans for insulting people. Do it again and its a longer ban.
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 13, 2006, 08:54 PM   #18
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 17,126
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by crystaLity
dude learn to read b4 you cry around like a lil baby, hes talking bout this: "Yes, the CrossFire platform will work with ATI’s SurroundView™ multi-monitor technology to enable up to 5 separate displays when not running in CrossFire mode." and he is right it makes no sense...

I think what the person is trying to say is-is you can use these displays when your dual GPU system is set to CrossFire disabled. If you want to play a game using the second GPU, well, you enable CrossFire and will garner more performance with games that utilize AFR or improve image quality with Super-AA -- but lose the ability to use the additional displays because you're in CrossFire mode.

To enable or disable CrossFire takes a second by simply unchecking or checking a box.
SIrPauly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 13, 2006, 09:21 PM   #19
Gandalfthewhite
Hardware Enthusiast
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: United States Middle Earth also known as AZ
Posts: 9,573
Gandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled withGandalfthewhite is not someone to be trifled with


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SIrPauly
I think what the person is trying to say is-is you can use these displays when your dual GPU system is set to CrossFire disabled. If you want to play a game using the second GPU, well, you enable CrossFire and will garner more performance with games that utilize AFR or improve image quality with Super-AA -- but lose the ability to use the additional displays because you're in CrossFire mode.

To enable or disable CrossFire takes a second by simply unchecking or checking a box.

thats exactly wjat shair was saying and considering the OP wants to use the 3 monitors for music editing it will work fine
__________________
Main rig: look at system spec tab
Storage Server: Dual AMD Opteron 6120 CPUs, 64Gigs ECC Ram 50TB usable space across 3 zfs2 pools


HOURGLASS = most appropriate named ICON/CURSOR in the Windows world :-)

In a dank corner of ATI central, the carpet covered with corn flakes, the faint sound of clicking can be heard........Click......click, click............as the fate of the graphics world and the future of the human race hangs in the balance.

I know....I know........Keep my day job :-)- catcather
Gandalfthewhite is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 14, 2006, 12:38 AM   #20
TrUxAzNx
Radeon R420
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: UT
Posts: 241
TrUxAzNx is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ShaidarHaran
It's all of two clicks of the mouse to enable/disable Crossfire via CCC. No reboot required, no changing of cables, nothing more than a couple mouse clicks. Not too difficult
Yeah, i get what you're saying, just that you have to buy a 500 dollar card to enable tri monitor w/o the performance of Crossfire. Maybe some day multimonitor will support CF performance as well?
TrUxAzNx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 14, 2006, 01:00 AM   #21
ShaidarHaran
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: United States twin cities
Posts: 24,941
ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TrUxAzNx
Yeah, i get what you're saying, just that you have to buy a 500 dollar card to enable tri monitor w/o the performance of Crossfire. Maybe some day multimonitor will support CF performance as well?
How many situations can you think of where you need more than one monitor in a game? How many games do you know of that natively support displaying multiple views at once? If you can provide answers to those questions other than "none", then you will have a legitimate concern.

I really don't see where the problem is here. I run 2 monitors and I have CF (or will as soon as ATI ships me my damn CF master card).
ShaidarHaran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 14, 2006, 01:12 AM   #22
spartacus7777
...or something like that
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 68
spartacus7777 is still being judged by the masses


Default

I myself learned a few things on this thread that will help decide on which hardware to get.

but...it seems like we keep going in circles. we have determined crossfire platform can be used for multimonitor support, while at this time, requiring you to click 2 or 3 times to temporarily disable crossfire mode.

let's move on.

while it can, crossfire doesnt seem like the best choice for the original poster, unless he doesnt mind spending several hundred instead of sixty without needing its benefits. let's not discuss anymore how simple it is to use mutlimonitor with crossfire.

__________________
Visiontek 9800 Pro 128Mb
ATI AIW 8500 64Mb
Mobility 9700 128Mb on Dell 9100 XP Pro
spartacus7777 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 14, 2006, 04:08 AM   #23
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

No its not a temporary disable, it stays disabled so you only ever have to change the setting once. Plus its a two whole clicks, or you can setup a profile so its just a click of an icon. Wow big deal.

Dont forget that you can also use any other graphics card both ATI or Nvidia for just running another monitor. So would only pay at the minimum 20 - 30 dollars (or less if you shop around)
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 14, 2006, 08:56 AM   #24
spartacus7777
...or something like that
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 68
spartacus7777 is still being judged by the masses


Default

lol. thanks for clearing that up.

i said "temporary" as opposed to "permanent". makes sense?

1,2, or 3 clicks. i am sure in the future it will auto switch. idea i was getting across...it is very very simple.

lap 5.
__________________
Visiontek 9800 Pro 128Mb
ATI AIW 8500 64Mb
Mobility 9700 128Mb on Dell 9100 XP Pro

Last edited by spartacus7777 : May 14, 2006 at 09:32 AM.
spartacus7777 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 16, 2006, 07:23 AM   #25
Xytech
Radeon R700
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 769
Xytech is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ShaidarHaran
How many situations can you think of where you need more than one monitor in a game? How many games do you know of that natively support displaying multiple views at once? If you can provide answers to those questions other than "none", then you will have a legitimate concern.

I really don't see where the problem is here. I run 2 monitors and I have CF (or will as soon as ATI ships me my damn CF master card).
Supreme Commander
__________________
NEW (2006 - )
Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
2gb Samsung PC 5300
Powercolor X1950 PRO 512mb
Asus P5LD2 SE
Antec TX1050B
500watt Smartpower 2.0
Creative audigy 4
HP 1130 (21 inch) X2
Xytech is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 16, 2006, 11:12 AM   #26
ShaidarHaran
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: United States twin cities
Posts: 24,941
ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Xytech
Supreme Commander
Seeing as how that game isn't out yet, how do you know the game supports multiple views natively?
ShaidarHaran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 17, 2006, 01:31 AM   #27
Xytech
Radeon R700
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 769
Xytech is still being judged by the masses


Default No.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ShaidarHaran
Seeing as how that game isn't out yet, how do you know the game supports multiple views natively?
At E3, the test comp clearly showed duel monitor. Chris taylor has said it will be supported ingame, and will be incorperated.

So I do know that it supports multiple views natively.

You can even see it in this video if you are still unconvinced.

http://video.google.com/videoplay?do...reme+Commander
__________________
NEW (2006 - )
Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
2gb Samsung PC 5300
Powercolor X1950 PRO 512mb
Asus P5LD2 SE
Antec TX1050B
500watt Smartpower 2.0
Creative audigy 4
HP 1130 (21 inch) X2
Xytech is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 18, 2006, 03:55 AM   #28
noko
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: United States Orlando, Florida, USA
Posts: 8,691
noko once held a door open for a complete strangernoko once held a door open for a complete strangernoko once held a door open for a complete strangernoko once held a door open for a complete stranger


Default

I believe Flightsimulator 2004 allows dual monitors as well but never tried it. I guess someone could use Horizontal span on two monitors for gaming but that to me would drive me batty. A bigger wider monitor seems to enrich games rather well I have to add, just need a faster card.
noko is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 18, 2006, 06:44 AM   #29
Trunks0
Keeping an open mind
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Canada Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Posts: 20,467
Trunks0 once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'Trunks0 once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'Trunks0 once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'Trunks0 once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'Trunks0 once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'Trunks0 once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'


Subscriber
Default

Cutting threw the crap you have 2 options to combined with your current gfx card.

1)Cheap standard PCI card for another output
2)Matrox DualHead2Go connected to one of your current two outputs
__________________
-Trunks0
not speaking for all and if I am wrong I never said it.
(plz note that is meant as a joke)


System:
Gigabyte Z87X D3H - Intel i7 4770k @ 4.5Ghz - CoolerMaster Hyper 212 Black RGB - 16Gb Kingston HyperX Black DDR3-1600 - Asus DRW-24F1ST DVD±RW - Samsung 850 Evo 250Gib - 4TiB Seagate - Asus Radeon R9 Fury STRIX - Creative AE-5 Plus - Windows 10 64-bit
Trunks0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 18, 2006, 11:08 AM   #30
ShaidarHaran
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: United States twin cities
Posts: 24,941
ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'ShaidarHaran once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by noko
I believe Flightsimulator 2004 allows dual monitors as well but never tried it. I guess someone could use Horizontal span on two monitors for gaming but that to me would drive me batty. A bigger wider monitor seems to enrich games rather well I have to add, just need a faster card.
Flight Sim's dual monitor support is attrocious. The 2nd display is rendered in 2D and you must alt-enter out of 3D mode every time you need to move anything on the 2nd display.
ShaidarHaran is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need new monitors Twinke Masta General Hardware 10 Mar 21, 2004 12:17 PM
Monitors monitors monitors dom_k General Hardware 5 Jun 21, 2003 01:40 PM
Monitors TopoGeigeo General Hardware 3 Dec 25, 2002 09:38 PM
Help? (2) monitors in sys crxess Radeon Technical Support 0 Mar 16, 2002 02:50 PM
Dual Monitors: If you're tried using two monitors, post your results here daviddittmer AMD Radeon Discussion and Support 1 Nov 27, 2001 09:45 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:41 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink